USA Visa DOCUMENT Preparation (Hindi)

USA Visa DOCUMENT Preparation
Following your visit to the Visa Application Centre to have your photo and fingerprints taken,you will then visit the U.S. Embassy or Consulate on the date and time of your visa interview. You must bring :

A printed copy of your appointment letter,
Your DS-160 confirmation page
Your current and all old passports
Supporting Documents as per your visa type
Applications without all of these items will not be accepted.

Note: Children under 14 years of age are not required to attend the appointment at the Visa Application Centre or visa interview at the Embassy/Consulate. Accompany/Guardians/Parents can carry the above documents

Supporting Documents
In addition to these items, you must present an interview appointment letter confirming that you booked an appointment through this service. You may also bring whatever supporting documents you believe support the information provided to the consular officer..

Caution: Do not present false documents. Fraud or misrepresentation can result in permanent visa ineligibility.

You should bring the following documents to your interview. Original documents are always preferred over photocopies and you must bring these documents with you to the interview. Do not fax, email or mail any supporting documents to the Embassy or Consulate.

Current proof of income, tax payments, property or business ownership, or assets.
Your travel itinerary and/or other explanation about your planned trip.
A letter from your employer detailing your position, salary, how long you have been employed, any authorized vacation, and the business purpose, if any, of your U.S. trip.
Criminal/court records pertaining to any arrest or conviction anywhere, even if you completed your sentence or were later pardoned.
Additionally, based on your purpose of travel, you should consider bringing the following:

Students
Bring your latest school results, transcripts and degrees/diplomas. Also bring evidence of financial support such as monthly bank statements, fixed deposit slips, or other evidence.

Working adults
Bring an employment letter from your employer and pay slips from the most recent three months.

Business visitors and company directors
Bring evidence of your position in the company and remuneration.

Visiting a relative
Bring photocopies of your relative’s proof of status (e.g. Green Card, naturalization certificate, valid visa, etc).

Previous visitors to the United States
If you were previously in the United States, any documents attesting to your immigration or visa status.

Supporting Documents for Applicants Seeking Medical Care
If you wish to travel to the U.S. for medical treatment, then you should be prepared to present the following documentation in addition to the documents listed above and those the consular officer may require:

A medical diagnosis from a local physician explaining the nature of your ailment and the reason you require treatment in the United States.
A letter from a physician or medical facility in the United States expressing a willingness to treat this specific ailment and detailing the projected length and cost of treatment (including doctors’ fees, hospitalization fees, and all medical-related expenses).
A statement of financial responsibility from the individuals or organization paying for your transportation, medical and living expenses. The individuals guaranteeing payment of these expenses must provide proof of their ability to do so, often in the form of bank or other statements of income/savings or certified copies of income tax returns.

3 thoughts on “USA Visa DOCUMENT Preparation (Hindi)

  1. आपला प्रवास सुखाचा होवो — wish you happy journy __ तू USA मधून यूट्युबवर अपलोड केलेले व्हिडिओ सुध्दा आम्ही बघू – धन्यवाद

Comments are closed.