USA VISA अमेरिका घूमने के लिए वीजा कैसे बनाएं

अमेरिका वीजा घूमने के लिए वीजा कैसे बनाएं
Photo Examples to see exampleshttp://www.ustraveldocs.com/in/in-niv-photoinfo.asp

When applying for a nonimmigrant visa, complete and submit the Form DS-160 online. Schedule an appointment for the Embassy/Consulate and the Visa Application Center. You will be fingerprinted and your photo will be captured when you arrive for your interview at the Visa Application Center. Note: Children below 14 years of age are not required to be present at the Embassy/Consulate or Visa Application Center for the interview in person. Hence, Parents /Guardians should carry a hardcopy photograph of the child below 14 years of age at the Visa Application Center along with other supporting documents.

The B-1/B-2 visitor visa is for people traveling to the United States temporarily for business (B-1) or for pleasure or medical treatment (B-2). Generally, the B-1 visa is for travelers consulting with business associates, attending scientific, educational, professional or business conventions/conferences, settling an estate or negotiating contracts. The B-2 visa is for travel that is recreational in nature, including tourism, visits with friends or relatives, medical treatment and activities of a fraternal, social or service nature. Often, the B-1 and B-2 visas are combined and issued as one visa: the B-1/B-2.If you apply for a B-1/B-2 visa, you must demonstrate to a consular officer that you qualify for a U.S. visa in accordance with the U.S. Immigration and Nationality Act (INA). Section 214(b) of the INA presumes that every B-1/B-2 applicant is an intending immigrant. You must overcome this legal presumption by showing:

That the purpose of your trip to the United States is for a temporary visit, such as business, pleasure, or medical treatment
That you plan to remain in the United States for a specific, limited period of time
Evidence of funds to cover your expenses while in the United States
That you have a residence outside the United States, as well as other binding social or economic ties, that will ensure your return abroad at the end of your visit

Subscribe Channel i make video every week.
Friends if anything in America you want me to cover or if you have fresh video ideas then do let me know.
Let’s Explore the World Together Friends.

FOLLOW ME
INSTAGRAM: https://www.instagram.com/suntydreams/

FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/SuntyDreams/

YouTube Music Library

14 thoughts on “USA VISA अमेरिका घूमने के लिए वीजा कैसे बनाएं

  1. Real Informative video with no clickbait, no spam, no BS
    Much respect to u bro for spreading awareness.
    👍

  2. I like your video, i like it, thanks for made this video. And one more thing you’re a good man. Because you say that in this video, you can’t take the money.

  3. एक बार visa लेने के बाद कितने साल तक valid होता है pls बताते ??

  4. हेलो sunty भैया…! राम राम ..! आपने बारे में भी बताओ आप क्या काम करते हो

Comments are closed.